From Missouri Digital News: https://mdn.org
XXXMDN Menu

MDN Home

Journalist's Creed

Print

MDN Help

MDN.ORG Mo. Digital News Missouri Digital News MDN.ORG: Mo. Digital News MDN.ORG: Missouri Digital News
Lobbyist Money Help  


2022 Missouri State Primary Candidates
Name, Party, Home Town

 
U.S. Senator
Patrick A LewisREPWellsville
Eric SchmittREPGlendale
Billy LongREPSpringfield
Eric GreitensREPInnsbrook
Bernie MowinskiREPSunrise Beach
C.W. GardnerREPSt. Louis
Deshon PorterREPSt. Louis
Vicky HartzlerREPHarrisonville
Dave SimsREPKansas City
Mark McCloskeyREPRobertsville
Eric McElroyREPTunas
Dennis Lee ChiltonREPSpringfield
Robert AllenREPDefiance
Dave SchatzREPSullivan
Hartford TunnellREPCarthage
Kevin C. SchepersREPFenton
Rickey JoinerREPFlorissant
Robert OlsonREPSpringfield
Russel Pealer Breyfogle JrREPColumbia
Darrell Leon McClanahan IIIREPWalker
Curtis D. VaughnREPSpringfield
Lewis RolenDEMSt. Louis
Gena RossDEMPlatte City
Carla Coffee WrightDEMSt. Louis
Josh ShippDEMSt. Louis
Spencer ToderDEMSt. Louis
Lucas KunceDEMIndependence
Jewel KellyDEMFestus
Clarence (Clay) TaylorDEMSt. Louis
Pat KellyDEMKirkwood
Trudy Busch ValentineDEMSt. Louis
Ronald (Ron) William HarrisDEMKansas City
Jonathan DineLIBKansas City
Paul VenableCSTWarsaw
 
State Auditor
David GregoryREPSt. Louis
Scott FitzpatrickREPCassville
Alan GreenDEMFlorissant
John A. Hartwig Jr.LIBSt. Louis
 
U.S. Representative - District 1
Steven JordanREPSt. Louis
Andrew JonesREPSt. Louis
Laura Mitchell-RileyREPSt. Louis
Ron HarshawDEMSt. Louis
Michael DanielsDEMSt. Louis
Cori BushDEMNorthwoods
Earl ChildressDEMSt. Louis
Steve RobertsDEMSt. Louis
George A. ZsidisinLIBSt. Louis
 
U.S. Representative - District 2
Ann WagnerREPTown and Country
Tony SalvatoreREPWildwood
Wesley SmithREPAffton
Paul Berry IIIREPMaryland Heights
Trish GunbyDEMBallwin
Ray ReedDEMSt. Louis
Bill SlantzLIBSt. Charles
 
U.S. Representative - District 3
Brandon Wilkinson REPCedar Hill
Blaine LuetkemeyerREPSt. Elizabeth
Dustin HillREPMiddletown
Richard Skwira Jr.REPLake St. Louis
Jon KarlenDEMO Fallon
Bethany MannDEMBrentwood
Andrew DalyDEMFulton
Dylan DurrwachterDEMSt. Peters
 
U.S. Representative - District 4
Jim (Soupy) CampbellREPClimax Springs
Rick BrattinREPHarrisonville
William (Bill) IrwinREPLees Summit
Mark AlfordREPKansas City
Kalena BruceREPStockton
Taylor BurksREPHartsburg
Kyle Stonner LaBrueREPOsage Beach
Jack TrumanDEMLamar
Randy LangkraehrLIBWarrensburg
 
U.S. Representative - District 5
Jerry W BarhamREPKansas City
Herschel L. YoungREPHarrisonville
Jacob TurkREPLees Summit
"Emanuel Cleaver, II"DEMKansas City
Maite SalazarDEMKansas City
Robin DominickLIBKansas City
 
U.S. Representative - District 6
Brandon KleinmeyerREPParkville
Dakota ShultzREPGreentop
Sam GravesREPTarkio
John DadyREPTroy
Christopher RyanREPLiberty
Henry MartinDEMKansas City
Charles WestDEMCanton
Michael HowardDEMMoscow Mills
Edward A (Andy) MaidmentLIBKearney
 
U.S. Representative - District 7
Jay WassonREPNixa
Eric BurlisonREPBattlefield
Audrey RichardsREPBranson
Camille Lombardi-OliveREPGalena
Sam AlexanderREPFair Play
Alex BryantREPNixa
Paul WalkerREPSpringfield
Mike MoonREPAsh Grove
John M. WoodmanDEMSpringfield
Kristen Radaker-SheaferDEMJoplin
Bryce F. LockwoodDEMStrafford
Kevin CraigLIBBranson
 
U.S. Representative - District 8
Jason SmithREPSalem
Jacob TurnerREPJackson
Randi McCallianDEMNewburg
Jim HigginsLIBSt. Louis
 
State Senator - District 2
Nick SchroerREPO'fallon
John D. WiemannREPO Fallon
Michael SinclairDEMO'fallon
 
State Senator - District 4
Mary Theresa McLeanREPSt. Louis
Karla MayDEMSt. Louis
 
State Senator - District 6
Mike BernskoetterREPJefferson City
Scott RiedelREPCamdenton
 
State Senator - District 8
Mike CierpiotREPLees Summit
Joe NicolaREPGrain Valley
Rachl AguirreREPLees Summit
Antoine D. JenningsDEMBlue Springs
 
State Senator - District 10
Joshua PriceREPMexico
Bryan SpencerREPWarrenton
Travis FitzwaterREPHolts Summit
Jeff PorterREPMontgomery City
Mike (Michael) CarterREPWentzville
Catherine DreherLIBMoscow Mills
 
State Senator - District 12
Delus JohnsonREPCountry Club
J. EgglestonREPOsborn
Rusty BlackREPChillicothe
Michael J. BaumliDEMMaryville
 
State Senator - District 14
Brian WilliamsDEMSt. Louis
 
State Senator - District 16
Justin Dan BrownREPRolla
Suzie PollockREPLebanon
Tara AnuraDEMRolla
 
State Senator - District 18
Cindy OlaughlinREPShelbina
Ayanna ShiversDEMMexico
 
State Senator - District 20
Curtis TrentREPSpringfield
Brian GelnerREPSpringfield
 
State Senator - District 22
Dan ShaulREPImperial
Shane RodenREPCedar Hill
Mary Elizabeth ColemanREPArnold
Jeff RoordaREPArnold
Benjamin HaginDEMBarnhart
 
State Senator - District 24
George J HruzaREPSt. Louis
Brett A. SchenckREPCreve Coeur
Tracy McCreeryDEMSt. Louis
LaDonna HigginsLIBSt. Louis
 
State Senator - District 26
Nate TateREPSt. Clair
Ben BrownREPWashington
Bob JonesREPWashington
Merry-Noella SkaggsREPPacific
Jason FranklinREPWarrenton
John KiehneDEMEureka
 
State Senator - District 28
Bill YarberryREPFair Play
Sandy CrawfordREPBuffalo
Janet ArnoldREPBolivar
 
State Senator - District 30
Angela RomineREPSpringfield
Lincoln HoughREPSpringfield
Raymond LampertDEMSpringfield
 
State Senator - District 32
Jill CarterREPGranby
William (Bill) WhiteREPJoplin
 
State Senator - District 34
Tony LuetkemeyerREPParkville
Sarah ShorterDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 1
Jasper LoganREPBurlington Junction
Alan BennettREPBolckow
Holly Kay CronkREPSkidmore
Michelle HornerREPKing City
Jeff FarnanREPStanberry
Jess PiperDEMHopkins
 
State Representative - District 2
Randy RailsbackREPHamilton
Mazzie BoydREPHamilton
Lois PontiusDEMRidgeway
 
State Representative - District 3
Gary M. EwingREPPowersville
Danny BusickREPNewtown
 
State Representative - District 4
Greg SharpeREPEwing
 
State Representative - District 5
Louis RiggsREPHannibal
 
State Representative - District 6
Ed LewisREPMoberly
 
State Representative - District 7
Peggy McGaughREPCarrollton
Joshua VanceDEMChillicothe
 
State Representative - District 8
Josh HurlbertREPSmithville
Alyssa DialDEMLathrop
 
State Representative - District 9
Dean VanSchoiackREPSavannah
 
State Representative - District 10
Bill FalknerREPSt. Joseph
 
State Representative - District 11
Brenda ShieldsREPSt. Joseph
 
State Representative - District 12
Tom HutslerREPParkville
Jamie JohnsonDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 13
Sean PoucheREPKansas City
 
State Representative - District 14
Eric HolmesREPKansas City
Ashley AuneDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 15
Adam RichardsonREPGladstone
Maggie NurrenbernDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 16
Chris BrownREPKansas City
Fantasia Rene BernauerDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 17
Bill AllenREPKansas City
Mark EllebrachtDEMLiberty
 
State Representative - District 18
Eric WoodsDEMGladstone
 
State Representative - District 19
Karen I. SpaldingREPKansas City
Wick ThomasDEMKansas City
Ingrid BurnettDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 20
Aaron McMullenREPIndependence
Mike EnglertDEMSibley
 
State Representative - District 21
Dakota WorrellREPIndependence
Robert SaulsDEMIndependence
 
State Representative - District 22
Davitta L HansonDEMKansas City
Yolanda YoungDEMKansas City
Kevon GravesDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 23
Michael L. JohnsonDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 24
Emily WeberDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 25
Patty LewisDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 26
Ashley Bland ManloveDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 27
Richard BrownDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 28
Jennell HoutsREPRaytown
Jerome BarnesDEMRaytown
 
State Representative - District 29
David MartinREPKansas City
James LowmanREPIndependence
Gloria StoneREPIndependence
Aaron CrossleyDEMIndependence
 
State Representative - District 30
Jon PattersonREPLees Summit
Sonia M NizamiDEMIndependence
 
State Representative - District 31
Dan StacyREPBlue Springs
Robert McCourtDEMBlue Springs
 
State Representative - District 32
Jeff ColemanREPGrain Valley
Janice BrillDEMGrain Valley
 
State Representative - District 33
Chris SanderREPLone Jack
 
State Representative - District 34
J.C. CrossleyREPLees Summit
Kemp StricklerDEMLees Summit
 
State Representative - District 35
John BurrowsREPKansas City
Keri IngleDEMLees Summit
 
State Representative - District 36
Kurt LauvstadREPKansas City
John D Boyd JrDEMGrandview
Annette TurnbaughDEMGrandview
Anthony EalyDEMGrandview
 
State Representative - District 37
Mark A. SharpDEMKansas City
 
State Representative - District 38
Chris LonsdaleREPLiberty
Eben HallREPKansas City
 
State Representative - District 39
Doug RicheyREPExcelsior Springs
 
State Representative - District 40
Chad PerkinsREPBowling Green
Dan MoranREPBowling Green
 
State Representative - District 41
Phil NewboldREPTroy
Milton SchaperREPTroy
Doyle JustusREPTroy
Jeff NowakREPWinfield
David D NormanDEMTroy
Becky MartinLIBTroy
 
State Representative - District 42
Jeff MyersREPWarrenton
M. Rene YoeselREPWarrenton
Joseph S HoliwayREPWright City
 
State Representative - District 43
Kent HadenREPMexico
 
State Representative - District 44
Cheri Toalson ReischREPHallsville
Dave RaithelDEMColumbia
 
State Representative - District 45
Kathy SteinhoffDEMColumbia
 
State Representative - District 46
David Tyson SmithDEMColumbia
 
State Representative - District 47
John MartinREPColumbia
Adrian PlankDEMColumbia
Chimene SchwachDEMColumbia
 
State Representative - District 48
Tim TaylorREPBunceton
 
State Representative - District 49
Jim SchulteREPNew Bloomfield
Shannon GrazianoREPHolts Summit
Steven MyersREPFulton
Jessica SliszDEMFulton
 
State Representative - District 50
James MusgravesREPColumbia
Douglas MannDEMColumbia
 
State Representative - District 51
Kurtis GregoryREPMarshall
Jenn E. DePeeCSTConcordia
 
State Representative - District 52
Bradley PollittREPSedalia
Rene VanceDEMSedalia
 
State Representative - District 53
Terry ThompsonREPLexington
 
State Representative - District 54
Dan HouxREPWarrensburg
 
State Representative - District 55
Mike HaffnerREPPleasant Hill
 
State Representative - District 56
Michael DavisREPKansas City
Patty JohnsonDEMBelton
 
State Representative - District 57
James Mahlon WhiteREPWarsaw
Rodger L. ReedyREPWindsor
William Truman (Bill) WayneLIBWarrensburg
 
State Representative - District 58
Casey PembertonREPClarksburg
Willard HaleyREPEldon
 
State Representative - District 59
George M. BaconREPJefferson City
Rudy VeitREPWardsville
 
State Representative - District 60
Dave GriffithREPJefferson City
J. Don SalcedoDEMJefferson City
 
State Representative - District 61
Bruce SassmannREPBland
 
State Representative - District 62
Bing SchimmelpfenningREPHarrisonville
Jessica Jane LevsenREPHarrisonville
Sherri GallickREPVillage Loch Lloyd
Jim HoganDEMAdrian
 
State Representative - District 63
Carla KlaskinREPWentzville
Tricia K. ByrnesREPWentzville
Jenna RobersonDEMWentzville
 
State Representative - District 64
Mike SwaringimREPO'fallon
Deanna SelfREPSt. Paul
Tony LovascoREPO'fallon
 
State Representative - District 65
Wendy HausmanREPSt. Peters
Eric NowickiDEMSt. Peters
 
State Representative - District 66
Marlene TerryDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 67
Neil SmithDEMSt. Louis
Chantelle N. Nickson-ClarkDEMFlorissant
 
State Representative - District 68
Jay MosleyDEMFlorissant
Pamela PaulDEMFlorissant
Don HoustonDEMFlorissant
 
State Representative - District 69
Adam SchneltingREPSt. Charles
Jessica DeVotoDEMSt. Charles
 
State Representative - District 70
Gretchen BangertDEMFlorissant
Stephanie BoykinDEMHazelwood
Dustin CoffellLIBHazelwood
 
State Representative - District 71
Karan PujjiREPCreve Coeur
LaDonna AppelbaumDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 72
Doug ClemensDEMSt. Ann
 
State Representative - District 73
Raychel ProudieDEMFerguson
Mike PersonDEMFerguson
 
State Representative - District 74
Kevin Windham Jr.DEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 75
Alan GrayDEMFlorissant
Sylvester Taylor IIDEMBlack Jack
 
State Representative - District 76
Marlon AndersonDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 77
Kimberly-Ann CollinsDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 78
Rasheen Aldridge Jr.DEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 79
LaKeySha BosleyDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 80
Kirk HilzingerREPSt. Louis
Peter J. MeridethDEMSt. Louis
Rebecca Sharpe LombardLIBSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 81
Jake KoehrREPSt. Louis
Steve ButzDEMSt. Louis
Bill StephensDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 82
Robert J. CrumpREPSt. Louis
Donna M.C. BaringerDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 83
Sarah UnsickerDEMShrewsbury
Andrew BolinLIBSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 84
Del TaylorDEMSaint Louis
Wiley (Chip) PriceDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 85
Yolonda Fountain HendersonDEMSt. Louis
Donovan MeeksDEMSt. Louis
Yonnee FortsonDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 86
Joe AdamsDEMUniversity City
 
State Representative - District 87
Paula BrownDEMHazelwood
 
State Representative - District 88
Nancy R StevensREPWildwood
Holly JonesREPEureka
Kyle LuzynskiDEMEureka
 
State Representative - District 89
Dean PlocherREPSt. Louis
Luke BarberDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 90
"Gary Albert Bokermann, Jr."REPKirkwood
Barbara PhiferDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 91
Jo DollDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 92
Bob MahacekREPSt. Louis
Michael BurtonDEMSt. Louis
Kenny EdgarDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 93
Kenneth AbramREPSt. Louis
Bridget Walsh MooreDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 94
Jim MurphyREPSaint Louis
Kyle W. KernsDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 95
Michael A O'DonnellREPSt. Louis
Ann ZimpferDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 96
Mike TsichlisREPFenton
Brad ChristREPSt. Louis
Leslie DerringtonDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 97
David CasteelREPHigh Ridge
Ryan JonesREPHouse Springs
 
State Representative - District 98
Ryan HigginsREPValley Park
Deb LavenderDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 99
LaVanna M WrobleyREPSt. Louis
Ian MackeyDEMSt. Louis
Boris AbadzhyanDEMSt. Louis
 
State Representative - District 100
Philip OehlerkingREPBallwin
Brant HarberREPBallwin
Colin LovettDEMBallwin
 
State Representative - District 101
John BrunnerREPSt. Louis
Ben KeathleyREPChesterfield
Melissa GreensteinDEMWildwood
Jeff ColemanLIBChesterfield
 
State Representative - District 102
Richard W WestREPWentzville
 
State Representative - District 103
Duell Wayne LauderdaleREPDefiance
Dave HinmanREPSt. Peters
 
State Representative - District 104
Phil ChristofanelliREPSt. Peters
Gregory A UpchurchDEMSaint Charles
 
State Representative - District 105
Adam SchwadronREPSt. Charles
Cindy BerneDEMSt. Charles
Michael CarverLIBSt. Charles
 
State Representative - District 106
Travis WilsonREPSaint Charles
Buddy HardinREPSaint Charles
Linda J. Luera-SanchezREPSt. Charles
Ali GraeffREPSt. Charles
Ron OdenthalDEMSt. Charles
 
State Representative - District 107
Mark A MatthiesenREPO'fallon
Tracy GrundyDEMO Fallon
 
State Representative - District 108
Matthew GrieseREPLake St. Louis
Justin HicksREPLake Saint Louis
Karen VennardREPLake St. Louis
Susan ShumwayDEMO'fallon
 
State Representative - District 109
John SimmonsREPWashington
Anthony CampbellREPNew Haven
Kyle MarquartREPWashington
 
State Representative - District 110
Bruce DeGrootREPChesterfield
Josh ThackstonDEMGrover
 
State Representative - District 111
Gary BonackerREPHouse Springs
Christopher RayREPCedar Hill
Robert (Ragz) FalconeREPCedar Hill
Cecelie WilliamsREPDittmer
 
State Representative - District 112
Renee ReuterREPImperial
 
State Representative - District 113
Terry BurgessREPBarnhart
Phil AmatoREPArnold
 
State Representative - District 114
Ken WallerREPHerculaneum
Ann MoloneyREPBarnhart
Jessie ShepherdDEMHerculaneum
 
State Representative - District 115
Cyndi Buchheit-CourtwayREPFestus
Barbara MarcoDEMDe Soto
 
State Representative - District 116
Dale WrightREPFarmington
 
State Representative - District 117
Mike HendersonREPBonne Terre
 
State Representative - District 118
Mike McGirlREPPotosi
Sally BrooksDEMCadet
 
State Representative - District 119
Marty L MarlerREPSullivan
Brad BandermanREPSt. Clair
Brian PickardREPUnion
 
State Representative - District 120
Ron CopelandREPSalem
Matthew S. WilliamsREPSteelville
 
State Representative - District 121
Bill HardwickREPWaynesville
 
State Representative - District 122
Tara J. PetersREPRolla
Randy K BarrREPRolla
Lisa McCarthyDEMSalem
 
State Representative - District 123
Lisa ThomasREPLake Ozark
Mindy MartinREPCamdenton
 
State Representative - District 124
Don MayhewREPCrocker
 
State Representative - District 125
Andrew HurtREPButler
Dane DiehlREPButler
Dennis TurnerREPNevada
Robert E. SmithLIBMilo
 
State Representative - District 126
Jim KalberlohREPLowry City
David KelsayREPClinton
 
State Representative - District 127
Ann KelleyREPLamar
Marvin ManringDEMStockton
 
State Representative - District 128
Mike StephensREPBolivar
Rich HortonDEMBrighton
 
State Representative - District 129
John F. BlackREPMarshfield
 
State Representative - District 130
Bishop DavidsonREPRepublic
 
State Representative - District 131
Bill OwenREPSpringfield
 
State Representative - District 132
Stephanos FreemanREPSpringfield
Crystal QuadeDEMSpringfield
 
State Representative - District 133
Melanie StinnettREPSpringfield
Amy BlansitDEMSpringfield
 
State Representative - District 134
Alex RileyREPSpringfield
Samantha DeatonDEMBattlefield
 
State Representative - District 135
AJ ExnerREPSpringfield
Betsy FogleDEMSpringfield
 
State Representative - District 136
Craig FishelREPSpringfield
Stephanie HeinDEMSpringfield
 
State Representative - District 137
Thomas R. (Tom) Barr REPSpringfield
Darin ChappellREPRogersville
 
State Representative - District 138
Brad HudsonREPCape Fair
 
State Representative - District 139
Bob TitusREPBillings
 
State Representative - District 140
Jamie Ray GraggREPOzark
Danny GarrisonREPOzark
Amy FreelandDEMOzark
 
State Representative - District 141
Hannah KellyREPNorwood
 
State Representative - District 142
Jeff KnightREPLebanon
Royce E TuckREPLebanon
 
State Representative - District 143
Philip LohmannREPRolla
Bennie CookREPHouston
Christopher DavisREPRolla
Bernadette HolzerDEMElk Creek
 
State Representative - District 144
Chris DinkinsREPLesterville
 
State Representative - District 145
Rick FrancisREPPerryville
 
State Representative - District 146
Barry D. HovisREPWhitewater
 
State Representative - District 147
John VossREPCape Girardeau
Elaine EdgarREPCape Girardeau
Nathan ThomasREPCape Girardeau
Andy LeightonDEMCape Girardeau
Greg TlapekLIBCape Girardeau
 
State Representative - District 148
Jamie BurgerREPBenton
 
State Representative - District 149
Donnie BrownREPNew Madrid
Eric GarrisREPLilbourn
 
State Representative - District 150
Cameron Bunting ParkerREPCampbell
 
State Representative - District 151
Herman MorseREPDexter
 
State Representative - District 152
Hardy W BillingtonREPPoplar Bluff
 
State Representative - District 153
Darrell AtchisonREPWilliamsville
 
State Representative - District 154
David Paul EvansREPWest. Plains
 
State Representative - District 155
Travis SmithREPWest. Plains
 
State Representative - District 156
Brian SeitzREPBranson
Dale A SpeelmanDEMBranson
Ginger Kissee WittyDEMBranson
 
State Representative - District 157
Mitch BoggsREPLa Russell
Wally LongREPMt Vernon
 
State Representative - District 158
Scott CuppsREPShell Knob
 
State Representative - District 159
Dirk DeatonREPNoel
 
State Representative - District 160
Ben BakerREPNeosho
 
State Representative - District 161
Lane RobertsREPJoplin
Thomas RossREPJoplin
 
State Representative - District 162
Bob BromleyREPCarl Junction
 
State Representative - District 163
Cody SmithREPCarthage
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 1
Rick RobertsREPLuray
Kevin BrownREPMemphis
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 5 Division 2
David BolanderREPSt. Joseph
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 2
Deborah J AlessiREPSt. Charles
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 13 Division 2
Jeff HarrisDEMColumbia
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 17 Division 2
Mike WagnerREPRaymore
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 20 Division 2
Steve WhiteREPWashington
Ryan J. HelfrichREPWashington
Bill StahlhuthDEMLabadie
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 3
Dianna BartelsREPArnold
Travis PartneyREPImperial
Michelle HughesREPHigh Ridge
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 25 Division 2
John D. BegerREPRolla
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 26 Division 2
Kenny HaydenREPBarnett
Fawzy SimonREPCamdenton
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 29 Division 2
Dean G DankelsonREPCarl Junction
 
Circuit Judge - Circuit 38 Division 2
Jessica KruseREPNixa

Notes

Source: Secretary of State's office.

The order of candidate names is based first on party and then by a random number assigned to each candidate that will determine the ballot order.

The name of the candidate is the name as it appears on the ballot, not the candidate's full legal name.

The residential city has been converted from all-upper-case to the more conventional upper-and-lower-case.