MDN Menu
MDN.ORG Mo. Digital News Missouri Digital News MDN.ORG: Mo. Digital News MDN.ORG: Missouri Digital News

Missouri State House Candidates

Compiled from the Secretary of State's unofficial filing list of 3/29/2000 at 12:39pm

State Representative - District 1

  • (D) Sam Berkowitz
    Memphis, MO 63555
  • State Representative - District 2

  • (D) Thomas M. Corbett
    Kirksville, MO 63501
  • (D) David W. Clithero
    Kirksville, MO 63501

  • (R) Duane E. Crawford
    Unionville, MO 63565
  • (R) Robert J. (Bob) Behnen
    Kirksville, MO 63501
  • (R) Scott Veatch
    Kirksville, MO 63501
  • State Representative - District 3

  • (R) David G. Klindt
    Bethany, MO 64424
  • State Representative - District 4

  • (D) Robert L. Ritterbusch
    Skidmore, MO 64468

  • (R) Rex Barnett
    Maryville, MO 64468
  • State Representative - District 5

  • (R) Dan Hegeman
    Cosby, MO 64436
  • State Representative - District 6

  • (D) Randall H. Relford
    Cameron, MO 64429
  • State Representative - District 7

  • (D) William L. (Bill) Murry
    Wheeling, MO 64688

  • (R) Jewell D. H. Patek
    Chillicothe, MO 64601
  • State Representative - District 8

  • (D) Gary Wiggins
    New Cambria, MO 63558

  • (R) Chris Shoemaker
    Macon, MO 63552
  • State Representative - District 9

  • (D) John Roy Chipman
    Perry, MO 63462
  • (D) Wes Shoemyer
    Clarence, MO 63437
  • (D) Ralph Jones Jr.
    Troy, MO 63379

  • (R) George Graver
    Middletown, MO 63359
  • (R) James Michael Ebbesmeyer
    Paris, MO 65275
  • State Representative - District 10

  • (D) Robert Clayton
    Hannibal, MO 63401

  • (R) Kathy Chinn
    Clarence, MO 63437
  • State Representative - District 11

  • (D) Phil Smith
    Louisiana, MO 63353

  • (R) Carol J. Wessel
    Troy, MO 63379
  • State Representative - District 12

  • (D) Bill Luetkenhaus
    Josephville, MO 63385
  • State Representative - District 13

  • (D) William C. Hohman
    O'Fallon, MO 63366

  • (R) Jon Dolan
    Lake St. Louis, MO 63367
  • State Representative - District 14

  • (D) Greg Faupel
    St. Charles, MO 63304

  • (R) Cindy Ostmann
    Saint Peters, MO 63376-1713
  • State Representative - District 15

  • (D) Thomas S. Green
    St. Charles, MO 63303

  • (R) John R. Alsup
    St. Charles, MO 63301
  • (R) Jon L. Bennett
    St. Charles, MO 63303

  • (L) Dean Scott Hodge
    St. Charles, MO 63303
  • State Representative - District 16

  • (D) Jim Oberts
    St. Charles, MO 63304

  • (R) Carl L. Bearden
    St. Charles, MO 63303
  • State Representative - District 17

  • (D) Bruce W. Holt
    St. Peters, MO 63376

  • (R) Buddy Hardin
    St. Charles, MO 63301
  • State Representative - District 18

  • (D) Richard Lewis Rolf Sr.
    St. Charles, MO 63301

  • (R) Tom Dempsey
    St. Charles, MO 63301

  • (L) Kurt C. Trachte
    St. Charles, MO 63301
  • State Representative - District 19

  • (R) Charles F. Nordwald
    Warrenton, MO 63383

  • (L) Lisa D. Hoffman
    Bellflower, MO 63333
  • State Representative - District 20

  • (D) Lewis Baumgartner
    Fulton, MO 65251
  • (D) George L. Oestreich
    Fulton, MO 65251

  • (R) A. J. Stricker
    Holts Summit, MO 65043
  • (R) Danielle (Danie) Moore
    Fulton, MO 65251
  • State Representative - District 21

  • (D) Ted Farnen
    Mexico, MO 65265
  • State Representative - District 22

  • (D) Nancy Copenhaver
    Moberly, MO 65270
  • (D) Ted Thornburg
    Moberly, MO 65270
  • (D) Lloyd J. (L.J.) Baker
    Moberly, MO 65270

  • (R) Therese Sander
    Moberly, MO 65270
  • (R) Suzanne Carol Evans
    Moberly, MO 65270
  • State Representative - District 23

  • (D) Tim Harlan
    Columbia, MO 65203
  • State Representative - District 24

  • (D) Chuck Graham
    Columbia, MO 65203

  • (R) Brian K. Bauer
    Hartsburg, MO 65039
  • State Representative - District 25

  • (D) Vicky Riback Wilson
    Columbia, MO 65201
  • (D) Andrew W. Kerr
    Columbia, MO 65201
  • State Representative - District 26

  • (D) Jim Seigfreid
    Marshall, MO 65340
  • State Representative - District 27

  • (D) Glenda Kelly
    St. Joseph, MO 64505
  • State Representative - District 28

  • (D) William Lynn (Bill) Caldwell
    Dearborn, MO 64439

  • (R) Charlie Shields
    St. Joseph, MO 64507
  • State Representative - District 29

  • (D) Maurice Lawson
    St. Joseph, MO 64504

  • (R) Jim Rooney
    Weston, MO 64098

  • (L) Kevin L. Wisneski
    St. Joseph, MO 64504
  • State Representative - District 30

  • (D) Meg Harding
    Kansas City, MO 64152

  • (R) Fred Pouche
    Kansas City, MO 64152
  • State Representative - District 31

  • (D) Bill Skaggs
    Kansas City, MO 64116
  • (F) William T. Baker
    Kansas City, MO 64118
  • State Representative - District 32

  • (R) Susan Phillips
    Kansas City, MO 64151
  • State Representative - District 33

  • (D) Philip O. Willoughby
    Gladstone, MO 64119

  • (R) Martin Randle
    Gladstone, MO 64119
  • State Representative - District 34

  • (D) Rusty Saighman
    Liberty, MO 64068

  • (R) Annie Reinhart
    Liberty, MO 64068
  • State Representative - District 35

  • (D) William Burris
    Gladstone, MO 64119
  • (D) Steve Schutte
    Kansas City, MO 64157

  • (R) Luann Ridgeway
    Smithville, MO 64089
  • State Representative - District 36

  • (D) Gary Kelly
    Richmond, MO 64085
  • (D) Rodger L. Fitzwater
    Norborne, MO 64668
  • State Representative - District 37

  • (D) Aasim Baheyadeen
    Kansas City, MO 64128
  • (D) Sharon Sanders Brooks
    Kansas City, MO 64109
  • (D) Daryl Gilmore
    Kansas City, MO 64128

  • (R) Annalisa Zapien-Pina
    Kansas City, MO 64108
  • State Representative - District 38

  • (D) Tim Van Zandt
    Kansas City, MO 64110
  • (L) Brian Loe
    Kansas City, MO 64109
  • (F) Claudia S. Toomim
    Kansas City, MO 64110
  • State Representative - District 39

  • (D) Marsha Campbell
    Kansas City, MO 64113

  • (R) C. Clinton Campbell
    Kansas City, MO 64131
  • State Representative - District 40

    ;
  • (D) Henry C. Rizzo
    Kansas City, MO 64106
  • (D) Christina Quijas Cavallaro
    Kansas City, MO 64123
  • State Representative - District 41

  • (D) Melba J. Curls
    Kansas City, MO 64128
  • State Representative - District 42

  • (D) Yvonne S. Wilson
    Kansas City, MO 64130
  • State Representative - District 43

  • (D) Terry M. Riley
    Kansas City, MO 64130
  • State Representative - District 44

  • (D) Jenee Lowe
    Kansas City, MO 64114

  • (R) Howard Higgins
    Kansas City, MO 64114
  • State Representative - District 45

  • (D) Cathy Jolly
    Kansas City, MO 64131

  • (R) Bill Tudor
    Grandview, MO 64030-1516
  • State Representative - District 46

  • (D) Thomas J. Hoppe
    Kansas City, MO 64146
  • (L) Robert C. Fisher
    Kansas City, MO 64145
  • State Representative - District 47

  • (D) Glenn Helverson
    Greenwood, MO 64034

  • (R) Pat Kelley
    Lee's Summit, MO 64082
  • State Representative - District 48

  • (D) Bill Boucher
    Kansas City, MO 64134
  • (D) Michael R. Brown
    Kansas City, MO 64134
  • (L) Timothy E. Peterman
    Kansas City, MO 64134-3122
  • (F) Keith A. Zajic
    Raytown, MO 64138
  • State Representative - District 49

  • (D) Ralph A. Monaco
    Raytown, MO 64133
  • State Representative - District 50

  • (D) Michael K. Goodwin
    Independence, MO 64052
  • (D) Carol Jean Mays
    Independence, MO 64052
  • State Representative - District 51

  • (D) Dennis Bonner
    Independence, MO 64050
  • (D) Ray Salva
    Sugar Creek, MO 64054
  • State Representative - District 52

  • (D) Kevin D. Sexton
    Independence, MO 64055

  • (R) Connie J. Cierpiot
    Independence, MO 64055
  • State Representative - District 53

  • (D) Richard (Dick) Franklin
    Independence, MO 64056
  • (D) Curt Dougherty
    Independence, MO 64050

  • (R) Stan McClatchey
    Independence, MO 64058

  • (L) Mark W Kuefel
    Independence, MO 64057
  • State Representative - District 54

  • (D) Dennis Costigan
    Grain Valley, MO 64029

  • (R) Don Lograsso
    Blue Springs, MO 64014
  • State Representative - District 55

  • (D) Neal L. McGregor
    Blue Springs, MO 64014

  • (R) Carson Ross
    Blue Springs, MO 64015
  • State Representative - District 56

  • (R) Matt Bartle
    Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • State Representative - District 57

  • (D) O. L. Shelton
    St. Louis, MO 63113
  • State Representative - District 58

  • (D) Louis H. Ford
    St. Louis, MO 63107
  • (D) Isaiah Hair Jr.
    St. Louis, MO 63106
  • State Representative - District 59

  • (D) Russ Carnahan
    St. Louis, MO 63104
  • (D) Jeanette Oxford
    St. Louis, MO 63118-1716

  • (R) J.R. McDaniel
    St. Louis, MO 63118
  • State Representative - District 60

  • (D) Amber Holly Boykins
    St. Louis, MO 63115
  • State Representative - District 61

  • (D) Ocie B. Johnson
    St. Louis, MO 63120
  • (D) Connie (LaJoyce) Johnson
    St. Louis, MO 63147
  • (D) Jimmie Matthews
    St. Louis, MO 63136
  • (D) Stephanie Boykin
    St. Louis, MO 63120
  • State Representative - District 62

  • (D) Charles Quincy Troupe
    St. Louis, MO 63120-2537
  • State Representative - District 63

  • (D) Maida Coleman
    St. Louis, MO 63104
  • State Representative - District 64

  • (D) Bob Hilgemann
    St. Louis, MO 63110

  • (L) Mike Pranka
    St. Louis, MO 63108
  • State Representative - District 65

  • (D) Derio Gambaro
    St. Louis, MO 63110

  • (R) Kevin Weaks
    St. Louis, MO 63139
  • State Representative - District 66

  • (D) Harry Kennedy
    St. Louis, MO 63109
  • State Representative - District 67

  • (D) Pat Dougherty
    St. Louis, MO 63116
  • State Representative - District 68

  • (D) Michael J. Colona
    St. Louis, MO 63116-2962
  • (D) Timothy V. Ogle
    St. Louis, MO 63116
  • (D) James P. O'Toole
    St. Louis, MO 63109

  • (R) Joe Hodes
    St. Louis, MO 63109-2625

  • (L) Jim Craig
    St. Louis, MO 63109
  • State Representative - District 69

  • (D) Ann Terry Johnson
    St. Louis, MO 63136-5210
  • (D) Mike Roberts
    St. Louis, MO 63136-3803
  • (D) Dennis J. Murray
    Jennings, MO 63136
  • (D) Juanita Head Walton
    St. Louis, MO 63136
  • State Representative - District 70

  • (D) John L. Bowman
    Northwoods, MO 63121
  • (D) Jim Christian
    Jennings, MO 63136
  • (D) Everett R. Thomas
    St. Louis, MO 63121
  • State Representative - District 71

  • (D) Esther Haywood
    St. Louis, MO 63121
  • (D) Zackery Keys Sr.
    St. Louis, MO 63121
  • (D) Rita D. Days
    St. Louis, MO 63121
  • State Representative - District 72

  • (D) Betty L. Thompson
    University City, MO 63132
  • State Representative - District 73

  • (D) Timothy P. Green
    St. Louis, MO 63138
  • (D) Jerome Nathaniel Wallace
    St. Louis, MO 63137

  • (R) Scott B. Wildman
    St. Louis, MO 63138
  • State Representative - District 74

  • (D) Thomas (Tom) George
    Florrisant, MO 63034
  • State Representative - District 75

  • (D) Mary M. Hagan-Harrell
    Ferguson, MO 63135
    (C) Lee Wollgast
    Florissant, MO 63033
  • State Representative - District 76

  • (D) Lana Ladd Stokan
    Florissant, MO 63033
  • State Representative - District 77

  • (D) David L. Reynolds
    Florissant, MO 63031

  • (R) Forester Jenkins
    Florissant, MO 63031
  • State Representative - District 78

  • (D) William T. (Bill) Pierce
    Florissant, MO 63031
  • (D) Damon Shelby Porter
    Florissant, MO 63031

  • (R) Michael J. Reid
    Hazelwood, MO 63042
  • State Representative - District 79

  • (D) Patrick J. O'Connor
    Bridgeton, MO 63044
  • State Representative - District 80

  • (D) John J. Hickey
    Bridgeton, MO 63044

  • (R) Fred L. Moore
    Edmundson, MO 63134-4116
  • State Representative - District 81

  • (D) James Michael Foley
    St. Ann, MO 63074
  • State Representative - District 82

  • (R) David L. Levin
    St. Louis, MO 63146
  • State Representative - District 83

  • (D) Barbara Fraser
    St. Louis, MO 63130

  • (R) John A. Holmes Jr.
    St. Louis, MO 63124
  • State Representative - District 84

  • (D) Joan Bray
    St. Louis, MO 63130

  • (R) Andy Buhr
    St. Louis, MO 63117
  • State Representative - District 85

  • (D) Christopher A. (Chris) Liese
    Maryland Heights, MO 63043

  • (R) Don Dosser
    St. Louis, MO 63146
  • State Representative - District 86

  • (R) Jane Cunningham
    Chesterfield, MO 63017-5500
  • State Representative - District 87

  • (R) Catherine L. Hanaway
    St. Louis, MO 63122
  • (R) James (Jim) Fiete
    Brentwood, MO 63144-1639

  • (L) John A. Wolf
    St. Louis, MO 63119-1161
  • State Representative - District 88

  • (R) David G. Asmus
    Chesterfield, MO 63017
  • (R) Neal C. St. Onge
    Ballwin, MO 63011
  • (R) Steve Millman
    Ballwin, MO 63021
  • State Representative - District 89

  • (R) Patrick Butler
    Eureka, MO 63025
  • (R) William (Bill) Linton
    Wildwood, MO 63040
  • State Representative - District 90

  • (D) Richard K. (Rick) Johnson
    High Ridge, MO 63049

  • (R) Byron (Butch) Keelin Jr
    Fenton, MO 63026
  • (R) David M. Schnorbus
    Fenton, MO 63026
  • State Representative - District 91

  • (D) John J. Webb
    St. Louis, MO 63119

  • (R) Phil Prewitt
    Webster Groves, MO 63119
  • (R) Andrew G. Leahy
    Brentwood, MO 63144
  • (R) Richard C. Wilson
    Glendale, MO 63122-4834
  • (R) Charles A. Schneider
    Webster Groves, MO 63119
  • (R) Kathlyn Fares
    Webster Groves, MO 63119
  • State Representative - District 92

  • (R) Charles R. Portwood
    Ballwin, MO 63021

  • (L) Thomas Boehm
    Ballwin, MO 63021
  • State Representative - District 93

  • (R) Patricia (Pat) Secrest
    Manchester, MO 63021
  • (R) Robert Seipp
    Manchester, MO 63021
  • State Representative - District 94

  • (R) Richard G. Byrd
    Kirkwood, MO 63122
  • State Representative - District 95

  • (R) Jim Murphy
    Crestwood, MO 63126
  • State Representative - District 96

  • (D) Joseph L. Treadway
    Lemay, MO 63125

  • (R) Alan M. Fasoldt
    St. Louis, MO 63125
  • State Representative - District 97

  • (D) Carl T. Kleusch
    St. Louis, MO 63128
  • (D) Elaine Bennett
    St. Louis, MO 63128-3128

  • (R) Carl H. Hendrickson
    St. Louis, MO 63128
  • State Representative - District 98

  • (D) May Scheve
    Grantwood Village, MO 63123

  • (R) Jim Avery
    St. Louis, MO 63123

  • (L) Mike Chesnut
    Shrewsbury, MO 63119

  • (F) Ronald E. Levy
    St. Louis, MO 63123
  • State Representative - District 99

  • (D) Phillip Sgroi
    St. Louis, MO 63126

  • (R) Catherine S. Enz
    St. Louis, MO 63123
  • State Representative - District 100

  • (D) Joan Barry
    St. Louis, MO 63129
  • (D) Theresa Saunders
    St. Louis, MO 63129

  • (R) Denny Hettenhausen
    St. Louis, MO 63129
  • State Representative - District 101

  • (D) Kate Hollingsworth
    Imperial, MO 63052

  • (R) Scott C. Lanham
    Arnold, MO 63010
  • (R) David Spears
    Imperial, MO 63052
  • (R) Brooks A. McArthy
    Arnold, MO 63010
  • State Representative - District 102

  • (D) Ryan Glennon McKenna
    Barnhart, MO 63012

  • (R) Lew Hayes
    Arnold, MO 63010
  • State Representative - District 103

  • (D) Mark C. Abel
    Festus, MO 63028

  • (R) George Engelbach
    Hillsboro, MO 63050
  • State Representative - District 104

  • (D) Wes Wagner
    DeSoto, MO 63020
  • State Representative - District 105

  • (D) Harold R. Selby
    Cedar Hill, MO 63016

  • (R) Bill Gearon
    High Ridge, MO 63049
  • State Representative - District 106

  • (D) Linda Cruse
    Farmington, MO 63640
  • (D) Wm. Harry (Bill) Killian
    Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • (D) James (Jim) Henson
    Farmington, MO 63640
  • (D) Donald R. (Donnie) Owens
    Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • (D) Keith DeSpain
    Fredericktown, MO 63645

  • (R) Joe Stephenson
    Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • (R) William (Bill) Hart
    Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • (R) James Kevin Hovis
    Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • (R) Richard R. Macke
    Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • (R) Tom Burcham
    Farmington, MO 63640
  • State Representative - District 107

  • (D) Mitchell E. (Rocky) Johnson
    Desloge, MO 63601
  • (D) Dan Ward
    Bonne Terre, MO 63628
  • State Representative - District 108

  • (D) James B. Brunts
    St. Louis, MO 63111
  • (D) Matthew L. Rankin
    St. Louis, MO 63111
  • (D) John A. Fernandez
    St. Louis, MO 63111
  • (D) Thomas Albert Villa
    St. Louis, MO 63116

  • (R) Ray Stephens
    St. Louis, MO 63125
  • State Representative - District 109

  • (D) Donald J. Nash
    Villa Ridge, MO 63089

  • (R) John E. Griesheimer
    Washington, MO 63090
  • State Representative - District 110

  • (D) Francis Overschmidt
    Union, MO 63084

  • (R) Cheryl Goddard
    Union, MO 63084
  • State Representative - District 111

  • (D) Marilyn J. Pendleton
    Union, MO 63084
  • (D) Bob Trokey
    Sullivan, MO 63080

  • (R) Jim Froelker
    Gerald, MO 63037
  • State Representative - District 112

  • (D) Carol W. Hanson
    Bland, MO 65014

  • (R) Merrill Townley
    Chamois, MO 65024
  • State Representative - District 113

  • (D) W.W. (Bill) Gratz
    Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • (D) Delbert R. Hogg
    Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • State Representative - District 114

  • (D) Cynthia McFadden
    Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • (D) Marvin F. Feldman
    Jefferson City, MO 65109

  • (R) Carl M. Vogel
    Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • State Representative - District 115

  • (R) Blaine Luetkemeyer
    St. Elizabeth, MO 65075
  • State Representative - District 116

  • (D) Dan J. Cable
    Osage Beach, MO 65065

  • (R) Charlie Collins
    Camdenton, MO 65020
  • (R) Jesse Stokes
    Versailles, MO 65084
  • (R) Bill Paul
    Camdenton, MO 65020
  • (R) Steve Henderson
    Versailles, MO 65084
  • (R) Alvin (Gene) Hoerman
    Gravois Mills, MO 65037

  • (F) Brad Vold
    Gravois Mills, MO 65037
  • State Representative - District 117

  • (R) Larry Crawford
    Centertown, MO 65023
  • State Representative - District 118

  • (R) Matt Boatright
    Sedalia, MO 65301
  • State Representative - District 119

  • (R) Delbert L. Scott
    Lowry City, MO 64763
  • State Representative - District 120

  • (D) Mike Beaty
    Blairstown, MO 64726
  • (D) Karen L. Switzer
    Clinton, MO 64735

  • (R) Shannon Cooper
    Clinton, MO 64735
  • (R) Eric Hankins
    Clinton, MO 64735

  • (L) Wally Dzula
    Chilhowee, MO 64733
  • State Representative - District 121

  • (D) Deleta Williams
    Warrensburg, MO 64093

  • (R) John E. Angel
    Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • State Representative - District 122

  • (D) D. J. Davis
    Odessa, MO 64076
  • State Representative - District 123

  • (R) Ed Hartzler
    Belton, MO 64102
  • State Representative - District 124

  • (D) James (Kevin) Tieman II
    Harrisonville, MO 64701

  • (R) Rex Rector
    Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • State Representative - District 125

  • (D) William M. (Bill) Cook
    Montrose, MO 64770
  • (D) Sam Foursha
    Nevada, MO 64772

  • (R) Jerry R. King
    Butler, MO 64730
  • State Representative - District 126

  • (R) Martin (Bubs) Hohulin
    Iantha, MO 64759
  • (R) Randall Mayfield
    Lamar, MO 64759
  • State Representative - District 127

  • (D) William (Bill) Kelly
    Joplin, MO 64801

  • (R) Steve Hunter
    Joplin, MO 64801
  • State Representative - District 128

  • (R) Gary Burton
    Carl Junction, MO 64836
  • State Representative - District 129

  • (D) Jeremy Chamberlain
    Joplin, MO 64801

  • (R) Chuck Surface
    Joplin, MO 64804
  • State Representative - District 130

  • (D) Wendy E. Garrison
    Neosho, MO 64850

  • (R) Gary Marble
    Neosho, MO 64850
  • State Representative - District 131

  • (R) Sam Gaskill
    Washburn, MO 65772
  • State Representative - District 132

  • (R) Linda Bartelsmeyer
    Aurora, MO 65605
  • (R) Ray D. Wolfe
    Aurora, MO 65605
  • State Representative - District 133

  • (R) Ronnie Miller
    Stockton, MO 65785
  • State Representative - District 134

  • (D) John Dare
    Battlefield, MO 65619

  • (R) Norma (Aunt Norma) Champion
    Springfield, MO 65807
  • State Representative - District 135

  • (D) Bee Payne-Stewart
    Springfield, MO 65804-2505

  • (R) Roy W. Holand
    Springfield, MO 65804
  • State Representative - District 136

  • (D) Jim Lee
    Springfield, MO 65807
  • (D) Jennifer Graham
    Springfield, MO 65807

  • (R) Jerry Riley
    Springfield, MO 65807
  • (R) B. J. Marsh
    Springfield, MO 65804
  • State Representative - District 137

  • (D) Andy Hosmer
    Springfield, MO 65803

  • (R) Mark Wright
    Springfield, MO 65803

  • (L) Beth Chrisp
    Springfield, MO 65802
  • State Representative - District 138

  • (D) Craig Hosmer
    Springfield, MO 65802

  • (R) Teddy Michael Fleck
    Springfield, MO 65802
  • (R) Joseph Bennett
    Springfield, MO 65803
  • State Representative - District 139

  • (D) Albert Erb
    Springfield, MO 65803

  • (R) Brad Roark
    Springfield, MO 65802
  • State Representative - District 140

  • (D) Ken G. Wommack
    Elkland, MO 65644

  • (R) Charlie Ballard
    Marshfield, MO 65706


    (C) Curt Frazier
    Springfield, MO 65809

  • State Representative - District 141

  • (R) Judy Berkstresser
    Crane, MO 65633
  • State Representative - District 142

  • (D) Jim Kreider
    Ozark, MO 65721

  • (R) Maryann Zihala
    Nixa, MO 65714
  • (R) Tim Hayes
    Ozark, MO 65721

  • (L) Jeff Kenkel
    Ozark, MO 65721
  • State Representative - District 143

  • (R) Estel Boyd Robirds
    Theodosia, MO 65761
  • State Representative - District 144

  • (R) Don Long
    Hartville, MO 65667
  • (R) C. Russell Wood
    Mt. Grove, MO 65711
  • (R) Van Kelly
    Norwood, MO 65717
  • (R) Brad Johnson
    Ava, MO 65608
  • State Representative - District 145

  • (D) Richard Meyer
    Buffalo, MO 65622

  • (R) Ken Legan
    Halfway, MO 65663
  • (R) Chester Hill
    Buffalo, MO 65622
  • State Representative - District 146

  • (D) Paul Massey
    Lebanon, MO 65536

  • (R) Beth Long
    Lebanon, MO 65536
  • State Representative - District 147

  • (D) Mark Hampton
    Summersville, MO 65571
  • State Representative - District 148

  • (D) Bill L. Ransdall
    Waynesville, MO 65583
  • (D) Louren Randal Wood
    Waynesville, MO 65583

  • (R) Marvin Pendleton
    Waynesville, MO 65583
  • State Representative - District 149

  • (D) E. J. Harvey
    Rolla, MO 65401
  • (D) Jon Hagler
    St. James, MO 65559

  • (R) Bob May
    Rolla, MO 65401
  • State Representative - District 150

  • (D) Frank A. Barnitz
    Lake Spring, MO 65532

  • (R) Elizabeth Bruner
    Cherryville, MO 65446
  • (R) Gerald (Jerry) McLain
    Cuba, MO 65453
  • (R) Walter T. Heyer
    Cuba, MO 65453
  • (R) Richard Wilber
    Salem, MO 65560
  • State Representative - District 151

  • (D) Phyllis A. Rhine
    Caulfield, MO 65626
  • (D) Roger Dale Jackson Sr.
    Willow Springs, MO 65793

  • (R) Chuck Purgason
    Caulfield, MO 65626
  • State Representative - District 152

  • (D) Wayne Crump
    Potosi, MO 63664
  • State Representative - District 153

  • (D) Don Koller
    Summersville, MO 65571
  • State Representative - District 154

  • (R) Mark L. Richardson
    Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • State Representative - District 155

  • (D) John R. Wibbenmeyer
    Ste. Genevieve, MO 63670

  • (R) Patrick Naeger
    Perryville, MO 63775
  • State Representative - District 156

  • (D) Bill Pedigo Jr.
    Zalma, MO 63787
  • (D) Katherine Golden
    Hiram, MO 63947

  • (R) Rod Jetton
    Marble Hill, MO 63764
  • (R) Tim Slayton
    Fairdealing, MO 63939
  • State Representative - District 157

  • (R) David Schwab
    Jackson, MO 63755
  • State Representative - District 158

  • (D) Tom Neumeyer
    Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

  • (R) Jason G. Crowell
    Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
  • (R) Jay Purcell
    Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
  • (R) Stan Wicks
    Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
  • State Representative - District 159

  • (D) Marilyn Taylor Williams
    Dudley, MO 63936

  • (R) Robert (Rob) Mayer
    Dexter, MO 63841
  • (R) Larry E. Sandage
    Dexter, MO 63841
  • State Representative - District 160

  • (D) Fran Robison
    Sikeston, MO 63801

  • (R) Peter Myers
    Sikeston, MO 63801
  • State Representative - District 161

  • (D) Van Harry Sharp
    New Madrid, MO 63869

  • (R) Lanie Black
    Charleston, MO 63834
  • State Representative - District 162

  • (D) Denny J. Merideth III
    Caruthersville, MO 63830
  • State Representative - District 163

  • (D) Phillip Britt
    Kennett, MO 63857

  • Missouri Digital News is produced by Missouri Digital News, Inc. -- a non profit organization of current and former journalists.