MDN Menu
MDN.ORG Mo. Digital News Missouri Digital News MDN.ORG: Mo. Digital News MDN.ORG: Missouri Digital News

Missouri State House Candidates

Compiled from the Secretary of State's unofficial filing list of 3/26/1996 at 5:26pm

State Representative District: 1


  • (D) Jim Sears
    Memphis, MO 63555
  • State Representative District: 2


  • (D) Marlin Dunbar
    Kirksville, MO 63501
  • (D) Marvin C. McDonald
    Powersville, MO 64672

  • (R) Don Summers
    Unionville, MO 63565
  • State Representative District: 3


  • (D) Phil Tate
    Gallatin, MO 64640

  • (R) Bill Arney
    Bethany, MO 64424
  • (R) James L. Romesburg
    Jamesport, MO 64648
  • State Representative District: 4


  • (R) Rex Barnett
    Maryville, MO 64468
  • State Representative District: 5


  • (D) Richard W. Dahms
    St. Joseph, MO 64505-9443

  • (R) Dan Hegeman
    Cosby, MO 64436
  • State Representative District: 6


  • (D) Randall H. Relford
    Cameron, MO 64429

  • (R) Bill Patrick
    Stewartsville, MO 64490
  • State Representative District: 7


  • (D) William L. (Bill) Murry
    Wheeling, MO 64688-0077
  • (D) James R. Beemer
    Chillicothe,Missouri 64601

  • (R) Jewell D.H. Patek
    Chillicothe, Missouri 64601
  • (R) Marion Harter
    Mooresville, Missouri 64664
  • State Representative District: 8


  • (D) Gary Wiggins
    New Cambria, MO 63558
  • State Representative District: 9


  • (D) Sam D. Leake
    Laddonia, MO 63352
  • (D) Wes Shoemyer
    Clarence, Missouri 63437
  • State Representative District: 10


  • (D) Robert Clayton
    Hannibal, MO 63401
  • State Representative District: 11


  • (D) Philip G. (Phil) Smith
    Louisiana, MO 63353
  • State Representative District: 12


  • (D) Bill Luetkenhaus
    Josephville, MO 63385

  • (R) Steven Winder
    St. Peters, MO 63376
  • State Representative District: 13


  • (D) Dale Schaper
    Wentzville, Missouri 63385

  • (R) Harriet Tatum Brown
    Wentzville, MO 63385
  • (R) Jon Dolan
    Lake St. Louis, MO 63367
  • State Representative District: 14


  • (D) Tom Brunnert
    St. Peters, Missouri 63376
  • (D) Catherine M. Elsea
    St. Charles, MO 63304-3407

  • (R) Cindy Ostmann
    St. Peters, MO 63376
  • State Representative District: 15


  • (D) David Matheny
    St. Charles, MO 63303

  • (R) Jon L. Bennett
    St. Charles, MO 63303
  • State Representative District: 16


  • (D) John Pathenos
    St. Charles, MO 63303

  • (R) Rich Chrismer
    St. Peters, MO 63376
  • State Representative District: 17


  • (D) Don R. Kissell
    St. Peters, Missouri 63376

  • (R) Buddy Hardin
    St. Charles, MO 63301
  • State Representative District: 18


  • (D) Leland S. White
    St. Charles, MO 63301

  • (R) Chuck Gross
    St. Charles, MO 63301
  • State Representative District: 19


  • (D) Martha Karlovetz
    Lake Sherwood, MO 63357

  • State Representative District: 19


  • (R) Charles Nordwald
    Warrenton, MO 63383
  • State Representative District: 20


  • (D) Gracia Yancey Backer
    New Bloomfield, MO 65063

  • (R) Gary Ellis
    Fulton, MO 65251
  • (R) A.J. Stricker
    Holts Summit, Missouri 65043

  • (L) Charles Rohde
    Holts Summit, Missouri 65043
  • State Representative District: 21


  • (D) Ted Farnen
    Mexico, Missouri 65265

  • (R) Keith R. Mackie
    Mexico, MO 65265
  • (R) Kenneth D. Dishman
    Mexico, Missouri 65265
  • State Representative District: 22


  • (D) Steve Gaw
    Moberly, MO 65270
  • State Representative District: 23


  • (D) Tim Harlan
    Columbia, MO 65203

  • (R) C. Bruce Cornett
    Columbia, Missouri 65203

  • (L) Gordon Rogers
    Columbia, Missouri 65203
  • State Representative District: 24


  • (D) Chuck Graham
    Columbia, MO 65203
  • (D) Llona C. Weiss
    Columbia, MO 65203

  • (R) Wayne Hilgedick
    Hartsburg, MO 65039
  • (R) Donna Fae Spickert
    Columbia, MO 65201
  • State Representative District: 25


  • (D) Brian K. Bogard
    Columbia, Missouri 65201
  • (D) Vicky Riback Wilson
    Columbia, Missouri 65201
  • (D) Mary Anne McCollum
    Columbia, MO 65201

  • (R) Tom O'Sullivan
    Columbia, Missouri 65201
  • (R) Elizabeth V. Cully
    Columbia, MO 65201

  • (L) Ed Ricciotti
    Columbia, Missouri 65201
  • State Representative District: 26


  • (D) Jim Seigfreid
    Marshall, MO 65340
  • (D) T. W. (Tom) Marshall
    Marshall, MO 65340
  • State Representative District: 27


  • (D) Glenda Kelly
    St. Joseph, MO 64505

  • (R) Millie Humphreys
    St. Joseph, MO 64506
  • State Representative District: 28


  • (D) Bea Roster
    St. Joseph, MO 64506

  • (R) Charlie Shields
    St. Joseph, MO 64507
  • State Representative District: 29


  • (D) Maurice Lawson
    St. Joseph, MO 64504

  • (R) R.L. (Bob) Wollenman
    St. Joseph, MO 64504
  • State Representative District: 30


  • (D) Christopher Gates
    Kansas City, MO 64155
  • (D) Meg Harding
    Kansas City, MO 64152

  • (R) Fred Pouche
    Kansas City, MO 64152
  • State Representative District: 31


  • (D) Bill Skaggs
    Kansas City, MO 64116

  • (R) Dan Dirck
    Kansas City, MO 64117
  • (R) Edward Mitchell
    Kansas City, MO 64116
  • State Representative District: 32


  • (D) Joann Borden
    Kansas City, MO 64152

  • (R) Bonnie Sue Cooper
    Kansas City, MO 64118
  • State Representative District: 33


  • (D) Scott Lakin
    Kansas City, MO 64119

  • (R) Bradley A. Baska
    Gladstone, MO 64118
  • State Representative District: 34


  • (D) Greg Canuteson
    Liberty, MO 64068

  • (R) Annie Reinhart
    Liberty, Missouri 64068
  • State Representative District: 35


  • (D) Sallie D. Colaco
    Kansas City, MO 64188

  • (R) Luann Ridgeway
    Smithville, MO 64089
  • State Representative District: 36


  • (D) Rodger L. Fitzwater
    Norborne, MO 64668

  • (R) Jim Patton
    Excelsior Springs, MO 64024
  • (R) William Patrick Wyett
    Rayville, MO 64084
  • State Representative District: 37


  • (D) Vernon Thompson
    Kansas City, Missouri 64127

  • (R) Annalisa Zapien-Pina
    Kansas City, MO 64108
  • State Representative District: 38


  • (D) Tim Van Zandt
    Kansas City, MO 64110
  • State Representative District: 39


  • (D) Marsha Campbell
    Kansas City, MO 64113

  • (R) Marti Phipps
    Kansas City, Missouri 64114
  • (R) Stella Sollars
    Kansas City, Missouri 64114
  • State Representative District: 40


  • (D) Henry C. Rizzo
    Kansas City, MO 64106

  • (R) Ron Harris
    Kansas City, MO 64123
  • State Representative District: 41


  • (D) Fletcher Daniels
    Kansas City, MO 64128

  • (L) Chris King
    Kansas City, Missouri 64128
  • State Representative District: 42


  • (D) Lloyd Daniel
    Kansas City, MO 64130
  • State Representative District: 43


  • (D) Mary Groves Bland
    Kansas City, MO 64110
  • State Representative District: 44


  • (D) Steve McLuckie
    Kansas City, MO 64131-3209

  • (R) Howard Higgins
    Kansas City, MO 64114
  • (R) Barbara A. Cheney
    Kansas City, Missouri 64114
  • State Representative District: 45


  • (D) John R. Foley
    Kansas City, Missouri 64137

  • (R) Sandy Kauffman
    Kansas City, MO 64131
  • State Representative District: 46


  • (D) Thomas J. Hoppe
    Kansas City, Mo 64146-1123

  • (R) Victor L. Smith
    Kansas City, MO 64145-1131
  • State Representative District: 47


  • (D) Gary Sears
    Lee's Summit, Missouri 64081
  • (D) Michelle Crawford
    Lee's Summit, MO 64081

  • (R) Pat Kelley
    Lee's Summit, MO 64082

  • (N) Maureen (Reenie) Carmack
    Lee's Summit, MO 64081
  • State Representative District: 48


  • (D) Bill Boucher
    Kansas City, MO 64134

  • (L) Timothy E. Peterman
    Kansas City, MO 64134
  • State Representative District: 49


  • (D) Ralph A. Monaco
    Raytown, MO 64133
  • (D) Mitch Cross
    Independence, Missouri 64052

  • (R) Reed A. Chambers II
    Independence, MO 64055
  • (R) Ralph L. Martin
    Raytown, Missouri 64133
  • State Representative District: 50


  • (D) Joe R. Brooks
    Kansas City, MO 64133
  • (D) Carol Jean Mays
    Independence, MO 64052
  • State Representative District: 51


  • (D) Dennis Bonner
    Independence, MO 64050
  • (D) Lee Williams
    Independence, MO 64050
  • (D) David J. West
    Sugar Creek, MO 64054
  • State Representative District: 52


  • (D) Paul LeVota
    Independence, MO 64055

  • (R) Connie Cierpiot
    Independence, MO 64055
  • (R) Chris Stroud
    Independence, Missouri 64055
  • State Representative District: 53


  • (D) Richard (Dick) Franklin
    Independence, MO 64056
  • (D) Jerry E. Croucher
    Sibley, MO 64088
  • State Representative District: 54


  • (D) Karen Payne
    Blue Springs, MO 64015
  • (D) Connie Fetterling
    Blue Springs, MO 64014
  • (D) Teresa M. Lavo
    Buckner, MO 64016

  • (R) Don Lograsso
    Blue Springs, MO 64014
  • State Representative District: 55


  • (D) Mike Mauer
    Blue Springs, MO 64014

  • (R) Carson Ross
    Blue Springs, MO 64015

  • (N) Michael J. Benedict
    Blue Springs, MO 64014
  • State Representative District: 56


  • (D) Steve Nixon
    Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
  • (D) Linda S. Layne
    Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

  • (R) Glenn Hall
    Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • State Representative District: 57


  • (D) O.L. Shelton
    St. Louis, MO 63113
  • State Representative District: 58


  • (D) Louis H. Ford
    St. Louis, MO 63107
  • State Representative District: 59


  • (D) Ron Auer
    St. Louis, MO 63118

  • (L) Nancy Webb
    St. Louis, Missouri 63104
  • State Representative District: 60


  • (D) Russell Goward
    St. Louis, MO 63115
  • (D) Sterling Samuel Miller
    St. Louis, MO 63113
  • State Representative District: 61


  • (D) Paula J. Carter
    St. Louis, MO 63147
  • (D) Jimmie Matthews
    St. Louis, MO 63136
  • State Representative District: 62


  • (D) Charles Quincy Troupe
    St. Louis, MO 63120
  • (D) Lew Moye
    St. Louis, MO 63115
  • State Representative District: 63


  • (D) Dorathea Davis
    St. Louis, MO 63104
  • (D) Pete Cohen
    St. Louis, MO 63104-4232
  • State Representative District: 64


  • (D) Nancy Farmer
    St. Louis, MO 63112
  • State Representative District: 65


  • (D) Tom Bauer
    St. Louis, MO 63139
  • (D) John Corbett
    St. Louis, MO 63139
  • (D) Joseph Ferrario
    St. Louis, MO 63139
  • (D) John (Jack) Stelzer
    St. Louis, MO 63139

  • (R) John L. Wall
    St. Louis, Missouri 63139
  • State Representative District: 66


  • (D) Mariano V. Favazza
    St. Louis, MO 63109
  • (D) Gerald F. (Jerry) Beckerle
    St. Louis, MO 63139
  • (D) Thomas Donovan
    St. Louis, Missouri 63109-1308
  • (D) David McHugh
    St. Louis, MO 63116
  • (D) Ernest Cann
    St. Louis, MO 63139-1329
  • (D) Harry Kennedy
    St. Louis, Missouri 63109

  • (R) Ken Jones
    St. Louis, MO 63109
  • State Representative District: 67


  • (D) Patrick Dougherty
    St. Louis, MO 63116
  • (D) Michael Chavez
    St. Louis, MO 63116
  • State Representative District: 68


  • (D) James P. O'Toole
    St. Louis, MO 63109

  • State Representative District: 68


  • (R) Matt Hoffman
    St. Louis, MO 63109
  • (R) Steve Millman
    St. Louis, MO 63119
  • State Representative District: 69


  • (D) Dana L. Murray
    Jennings, MO 63136
  • State Representative District: 70


  • (D) Russell C. Gunn
    St. Louis, MO 63121
  • State Representative District: 71


  • (D) Rita D. Days
    St. Louis, MO 63121

  • (R) Tim Dreste
    St. Louis, MO 63114
  • State Representative District: 72


  • (D) Sheila Lumpe
    University City, MO 63130
  • State Representative District: 73


  • (D) Timothy P. Green
    St. Louis, MO 63137
  • State Representative District: 74


  • (R) Laurie B. Donovan
    Florissant, MO 63033
  • State Representative District: 75


  • (D) Mary Hagan-Harrell
    Ferguson, MO 63135
  • (D) Richard (Rick) Dorsey
    St. Louis, Missouri 63136

  • (R) Thomas (Tom) Gruss
    Florissant, Missouri 63033
  • State Representative District: 76


  • (D) Lana Stokan
    Florissant, MO 63033
  • (D) E. Paul Cahill
    Florissant, MO 63033
  • (D) Bernice Foley
    Florissant, Missouri 63033

  • (R) Barbara O'Mara
    Florissant, MO 63031
  • State Representative District: 77


  • (D) David L. Reynolds
    Florissant, MO 63031

  • State Representative District: 77


  • (R) Howard F. Culver
    Florissant, Missouri 63031
  • State Representative District: 78


  • (D) Carol Stroker
    Hazelwood, MO 63042

  • (R) Ronald Paul Keeven
    Florissant, MO 63031
  • State Representative District: 79


  • (D) Patrick J. O'Connor
    Bridgeton, MO 63044
  • State Representative District: 80


  • (D) John J. Hickey
    Bridgeton, MO 63044

  • (L) Dean Scott Hodge
    Bridgeton, MO 63044-3310
  • State Representative District: 81


  • (D) James Michael Foley
    St. Ann, MO 63074

  • (R) Chet Boeke
    St. Louis, MO 63114
  • State Representative District: 82


  • (D) John A. Stiles
    St. Louis, MO 63146

  • (R) David L. Levin
    St. Louis, MO 63146

  • (L) James Higgins
    Creve Coeur, MO 63146
  • State Representative District: 83


  • (D) S. Sue Shear
    Clayton, MO 63105
  • (D) Steve Sorkin
    St. Louis, MO 63132

  • (R) Kim Loutzenhiser
    St. Louis, Mo 63132

  • (L) Mark R. Kaufmann
    St. Louis, Missouri 63114
  • State Representative District: 84


  • (D) Joan Bray
    St. Louis, MO 63130

  • State Representative District: 84


  • (R) Bob Perkins
    St. Louis, MO 63117

  • (L) Richard E. Illyes
    Maplewood, Missouri 63143
  • State Representative District: 85


  • (D) Christopher A. (Chris) Liese
    St. Louis, MO 63146

  • (R) Scott Harter
    St. Louis, MO 63146
  • State Representative District: 86


  • (D) Leonard Hyman
    St. Louis, MO 63141

  • (R) W. Todd Akin
    St. Louis, MO 63141
  • (R) Eric Martin
    Town and Country, Missouri 63017
  • State Representative District: 87


  • (D) David B. Brown
    St. Louis, MO 63131

  • (R) Raymond W. (Bill) Hand
    Warson Woods, MO 63122
  • State Representative District: 88


  • (D) Jeff Bertke
    Ballwin, MO 63021

  • (R) John Loudon
    Ballwin, MO 63011
  • State Representative District: 89


  • (R) William (Bill) Linton
    Grover, MO 63040
  • State Representative District: 90


  • (D) Timothy H. Battern
    Wildwood, MO 63038

  • (R) Bill Alter
    High Ridge, MO 63049
  • State Representative District: 91


  • (D) Marshall Yost
    Webster Groves, MO 63119

  • (R) Emmy McClelland
    Webster Groves, MO 63119
  • (R) Patrick R. Bulfin
    St. Louis, Missouri 63119

  • State Representative District: 91


  • (L) Craig Williamson
    Webster Groves, MO 63119
  • State Representative District: 92


  • (R) Brent Evans
    Manchester, MO 63021
  • (R) Don R. Griffin
    Ballwin, Missouri 63021
  • State Representative District: 93


  • (R) Patricia "Pat" Secrest
    Manchester, MO 63021

  • (L) Fred H. Stout
    Manchester, Missouri 63021
  • State Representative District: 94


  • (D) Douglas B. Brockhouse
    St. Louis, Missouri 63122

  • (R) Michael R. Gibbons
    Kirkwood, MO 63122
  • State Representative District: 95


  • (D) Jim McHugh
    Crestwood, MO 63126

  • (R) Jim Murphy
    Crestwood, MO 63126
  • (R) Dee McAliney
    St. Louis, MO 63126
  • State Representative District: 96


  • (D) Joseph L. Treadway
    Lemay, MO 63125

  • (R) Jim Lembke
    St. Louis, MO 63125
  • State Representative District: 97


  • (D) Jamie Kirk
    St. Louis, MO 63129
  • (D) Carl Kleusch
    St. Louis, Missouri 63128

  • (R) Carl H. Hendrickson
    St. Louis, MO 63128
  • State Representative District: 98


  • (D) May Scheve
    St. Louis, MO 63123

  • (R) Christopher T. Polczynski
    St. Louis, MO 63123
  • (R) Ron Levy
    St. Louis, Missouri 63123
  • (R) Brian Louis Borsa
    St. Louis, MO 63123
  • State Representative District: 99


  • (D) Hilde McLaughlin
    St. Louis, MO 63123

  • (R) Catherine S. Enz
    St. Louis, MO 63123
  • State Representative District: 100


  • (D) Joan Barry
    St. Louis, Missouri 63129

  • (R) Lou Chiodini
    St. Louis, MO 63129
  • State Representative District: 101


  • (D) Kate Hollingsworth
    Imperial, MO 63052

  • (R) Paul Wieland
    Imperial, MO 63052
  • State Representative District: 102


  • (D) Byron Snider
    Imperial, Missouri 63052

  • (R) David (Dave) Broach
    Arnold, MO 63010
  • State Representative District: 103


  • (D) Steve Stoll
    Festus, MO 63028

  • (R) John Joseph Pettibone
    Crystal City, MO 63019
  • (R) George (Bob) Engelbach
    Hillsboro, MO 63050
  • (R) Doug W. Miller
    Festus, MO 63028
  • State Representative District: 104


  • (D) Norman Sheldon
    DeSoto, MO 63020
  • (D) Johnell Geisler McLean
    DeSoto, Missouri 63020

  • (R) Bruce Valle
    DeSoto, MO 63020
  • State Representative District: 105


  • (D) Michael R. Frame
    Eureka, MO 63025
  • (D) Cliff Fite
    Dittmer, MO 63023

  • (R) Marilyn Edwards
    House Springs, MO 63051
  • State Representative District: 106


  • (D) James O. Goldsberry
    Marquand, MO 63655

  • State Representative District: 106


  • (R) James E. (Jim) Graham
    Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • State Representative District: 107


  • (D) M.E. (Rocky) Johnson
    Desloge, MO 63601
  • (D) Mark L. Hedrick
    Bismarck, Missouri 63624
  • (D) John Swain
    Bonne Terre, Missouri 63628

  • (R) Paul Hittson
    Park Hills, MO 63601
  • State Representative District: 108


  • (D) Brian May
    St. Louis, MO 63111
  • State Representative District: 109


  • (D) Donald J. Nash
    Villa Ridge, MO 63089
  • (D) Donald Meyer
    Labadie, Missouri 63055

  • (R) John E. Griesheimer
    Washington, MO 63090
  • State Representative District: 110


  • (D) Francis Overschmidt
    Union, MO 63084

  • (R) John Bart Lippert
    Union, MO 63084
  • State Representative District: 111


  • (D) Judy Strauser Woods
    Sullivan, Missouri 63080

  • (R) Jim Froelker
    Gerald, MO 63037
  • State Representative District: 112


  • (D) Joe Clay Crum
    Vienna, MO 65582

  • (R) Merrill M. Townley
    Chamois, Mo 65024
  • State Representative District: 113


  • (D) William (Bill) Gratz
    Jefferson City, MO 65101

  • (L) Ken Petty
    Jefferson City, Missouri 65101
  • State Representative District: 114


  • (R) Carl M. Vogel
    Jefferson City, Missouri 65109
  • State Representative District: 115


  • (R) Don Steen
    Eldon, MO 65026
  • (R) Ron Beller
    Kaiser,Missouri 65047
  • State Representative District: 116


  • (D) Don Barrett
    Camdenton, MO 65020

  • (R) Chuck Pryor
    Versailles, MO 65084
  • State Representative District: 117


  • (D) James Tsapelas
    Boonville, MO 65233
  • (D) Gerald E. (Gene) Ulrich
    Bunceton, MO 65237
  • (D) Brett A. Cooper
    Boonville, MO 65233
  • (D) Edwin Dean Knipp
    Tipton, MO 65081

  • (R) Larry Crawford
    Centertown, MO 65020
  • (R) Susan D. Klein
    Tipton, MO 65081
  • (R) Don Wyss
    Russellville, MO 65074
  • (R) Hal McNeal
    Boonville, MO 65233
  • (R) Jack P. Dillender, Jr.
    Boonville, Missouri 65233
  • (R) Tom A. Layne
    Bunceton, Missouri 65237
  • State Representative District: 118


  • (R) Matt Boatright
    Sedalia, MO 65301
  • State Representative District: 119


  • (R) Delbert L. Scott
    Lowry City, MO 64763
  • State Representative District: 120


  • (D) Carl E. Hull
    Clinton, MO 64735
  • (D) Jeanie Stiles
    Windsor, MO 65360

  • (R) Jim Howerton
    Chilhowee, MO 64733
  • (R) Robert W. "Bob" Wyatt
    Leeton, Missouri 64761
  • State Representative District: 121


  • (D) Deleta Williams
    Warrensburg, MO 64093

  • (R) Damon Eyerly
    Warrensburg, Missouri 64093
  • State Representative District: 122


  • (D) D. J. Davis
    Odessa, MO 64076
  • (D) Al Hanson
    Concordia, MO 64020

  • (R) Janette Hanson
    Concordia, MO 64020
  • (R) Jan Meyer
    Concordia, MO 64020
  • (R) Bill Kolas
    Higginsville, Missouri 64037
  • State Representative District: 123


  • (R) Ed Hartzler
    Belton, MO 64012
  • State Representative District: 124


  • (D) Bing Schimmelpfenning
    Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • (D) Monte Lee Olsen
    Cleveland, MO 64734

  • (R) Vicky Hartzler
    Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • State Representative District: 125


  • (D) Wilson J. Ausmer
    Garden City, MO 64747
  • (D) Charlie Fritts
    Butler, MO 64730

  • (R) Chris Patterson
    Adrian, MO 64720
  • (R) Al Tomlinson
    Archie, MO 64725
  • State Representative District: 126


  • (D) Paul Sprenkle
    Sheldon, Missouri 64784

  • (R) Martin (Bubs) Hohulin
    Lamar, MO 64759
  • State Representative District: 127


  • (R) T. Mark Elliott
    Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • (R) Steve Hunter
    Joplin, MO 64801
  • State Representative District: 128


  • (R) Gary Burton
    Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • (R) Max Myers, Jr.
    Webb City, Missouri 64870
  • State Representative District: 129


  • (D) Annetta St. Clair
    Joplin, MO 64804

  • (R) Chuck Surface
    Joplin, MO 64804
  • State Representative District: 130


  • (D) George T. Kelly
    Neosho, Missouri 64850

  • (R) Gary Marble
    Neosho, MO 64850
  • State Representative District: 131


  • (D) Rex Stumpff
    Cassville, Missouri 65625

  • State Representative District: 131


  • (R) Sam Gaskill
    Washburn, MO 65772
  • State Representative District: 132


  • (D) Clyde J. Sharp
    Aurora, Missouri 65605

  • (R) Linda Bartelsmeyer
    Aurora, MO 65605
  • (R) Joe Nix
    Freistatt, MO 65654
  • State Representative District: 133


  • (D) Charles A. Dake
    Miller, MO 65707
  • (D) Lynn Thomas
    Miller, MO 65707

  • (R) Bill Thomas
    Marionville, MO 65705
  • (R) Ronnie Miller
    Stockton, MO 65785
  • (R) Arwood "Butch" Garrett
    Miller, Missouri 65707
  • State Representative District: 134


  • (D) Ray Bennett
    Republic, Missouri 65738

  • (R) Norma (Aunt Norma) Champion
    Springfield, MO 65807
  • State Representative District: 135


  • (R) Roy Holand
    Springfield, MO 65804
  • (R) Connie Wible Murray
    Springfield, MO 65804
  • State Representative District: 136


  • (D) Mike Schilling
    Springfield, Missouri 65807

  • (R) Sam Coring
    Springfield, Missouri 65804

  • (L) Phillip W. Horras
    Springfield, MO 65804
  • State Representative District: 137


  • (R) Chuck Wooten
    Springfield, MO 65803
  • State Representative District: 138


  • (D) Craig Hosmer
    Springfield, MO 65802

  • (R) James M. Hall
    Springfield, MO 65803
  • (R) B.K. Behrens
    Springfield, Missouri 65802
  • (R) Chris Beck
    Springfield, Missouri 65802
  • State Representative District: 139


  • (D) Ed Bousman
    Willard, MO 65781

  • (R) Phil Wannenmacher
    Springfield, MO 65803
  • State Representative District: 140


  • (R) Charlie Ballard
    Marshfield, MO 65706
  • State Representative District: 141


  • (D) Larry W. Wurth
    Branson, MO
  • (D) Yvette Ayres
    Reeds Spring, Missouri 65737

  • (R) Dennis Wood
    Kimberling City, MO 65686
  • (R) Judy Berkstresser
    Crane, Missouri 65633
  • (R) Roy Sims
    Clever,Missouri 65631

  • (L) N.C. (Nate) Blydenburgh
    Branson West, Missouri 65737
  • State Representative District: 142


  • (D) Jim Kreider
    Ozark, MO 65721

  • (R) Ken Baker
    Ozark, MO 65721
  • (R) Bob Spence
    Nixa, MO 65713
  • (R) Don L. McConnell
    Ozark, Missouri 65721
  • State Representative District: 143


  • (D) Gary Rozell
    Sparta, MO 65753

  • (R) Estel Boyd Robirds
    Theodosia, MO 65761
  • State Representative District: 144


  • (R) Mary Lou Sallee
    Ava, MO 65608
  • State Representative District: 145


  • (R) Ken Legan
    Halfway, MO 65663
  • State Representative District: 146


  • (R) Beth Long
    Lebanon, MO 65536
  • (R) Don E. Myers
    Falcon, MO 65470
  • State Representative District: 147


  • (D) John Lewis
    Houston, MO 65483
  • (D) Jim Montgomery
    Cabool, MO 65689

  • State Representative District: 147


  • (R) Doug Gaston
    Houston, MO 65483
  • State Representative District: 148


  • (D) Melvin L. Hensley
    Waynesville, MO 65583
  • (D) Harriet Graham
    Waynesville, MO 65583

  • (R) Jim Mitchell
    Richland,Missouri 65556
  • State Representative District: 149


  • (D) Jerry E. McBride
    Edgar Springs, Missouri 65462

  • (R) John C. Hildenbrand
    St. James, Missouri 65559
  • State Representative District: 150


  • (D) Ken Fiebelman
    Salem, MO 65560

  • (R) John Watson
    Salem, MO 65560
  • (R) James C. Biggs
    Salem, MO 65560
  • State Representative District: 151


  • (D) Dean P. Proffitt
    Pottersville, MO 65790
  • (D) Roger D. Jackson, Sr.
    Peace Valley, MO 65788

  • (R) Travis Mitchell Smith
    West Plains, MO 65775
  • (R) Chuck Purgason
    Caulfield, MO 65626
  • State Representative District: 152


  • (D) Wayne Crump
    Potosi, MO 63664
  • State Representative District: 153


  • (D) Don Koller
    Summersville, MO 65571
  • (D) Gene Oakley
    Van Buren, MO 63965

  • (R) Frank Schlernitzauer
    Thayer, Missouir 65791
  • State Representative District: 154


  • (D) Ken Michel
    Poplar Bluff, MO 63901-2730

  • (R) Mark L. Richardson
    Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • State Representative District: 155


  • (D) Joseph Fallert, Jr.
    Ste. Genevieve, Missouri 63670

  • (R) Patrick A. Naeger
    Perryville, MO 63775
  • State Representative District: 156


  • (R) Bill Foster
    Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • State Representative District: 157


  • (R) David Schwab
    Jackson, Missouri 63755
  • State Representative District: 158


  • (R) Mary C. Kasten
    Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
  • State Representative District: 159


  • (D) Marilyn Taylor Williams
    Dudley, MO 63936

  • (R) Raymond (Ray) McCormick
    Puxico, MO 63960
  • State Representative District: 160


  • (D) Joe Heckemeyer
    Sikeston, MO 63801

  • (R) Mark A. Schumacher
    Sikeston, MO 63801
  • State Representative District: 161


  • (D) F.E. Gene Copeland
    New Madrid, MO 63869

  • (R) Lanie Black
    Charleston, MO 63834
  • State Representative District: 162


  • (D) Donald Prost
    Caruthersville, MO 63830
  • State Representative District: 163


  • (D) Larry Thomason
    Kennett, MO 63857

  • (R) Brian Mitchell
    Kennett, MO 63857

  • Missouri Digital News is produced by Missouri Digital News, Inc. -- a non profit organization of current and former journalists.